Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-4410
graduation cap icon
Elementary
K - 5th
stick pin icon
3900 W. River Pkwy
Minneapolis 55406
clock icon
9:30am-4:00pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

Dowling has an experienced, well-trained, and dedicated staff. 

The classrooms are inviting spaces that are part of the school’s unique architecture. Our staff love what they do, taking full advantage of our incredible grounds along the Mississippi River. Visit our staff pages by clicking the links found below and on the right side of the page. 

First Name Last Name
Teresa Abagi
Alinoor Ali
Stacy Angerhofer
Stacy Bangs
Bee Berman
Adrienne Bisping
Angela "Angie" Borgert
Lauren Carisch
Sarah Cherveny
Allison Cramer
Lynn Dolny
Laura Frykman
Susan "Sue" Gonyea
Lisa Gustafson
Marisa Gustafson
Tiffany Hanson
Nicole Harris
Shian Harrison
Luanna Henkels
Brenda Hennen
Jens Holmboe
Tim Hurley
Karn John
Mary Johnston
Rebecca Kidder
Kristian Lee
Michelle Lee-Reid
Paula Lynch
Constance Mattison
Catherine McDonnell-Forney
Kristen Melby
Carol Moosbrugger
Devin Nelson
Sara Noble
Timothy O'Brien
Kari Page
Sidney Patnoe-Hagelberger
Jessica Poeschl
Alison Ritten
Paul Sarver
Patrick Scully Jr
Brian Sikkink
Jennie Song
Abby Spanier
Kevin Sumpter
Latasha Sutton
Tamra "Tammy" Thelen
Roxanne Truen
Kate Wagner
James Wiggins
Robert "Bob" Winzenburg
12363996.jpg
Kari Page
Administration
Principal

612-668-4411
23404667.jpg
Brenda Hennen
Administration
School Secretary

612-668-4412
Rm. Main Office
23420324.jpg
Abby Spanier
Administration
Associate Educator

(612) 668-4432
Rm. Main Office
23411445.jpg
Sarah Cherveny
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 107
23424076.jpg
Jennie Song
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 106
12364899.jpg
Lisa Gustafson
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 133
missing-Student ID-837.jpg
Rebecca Kidder
1st Grade
Teacher

Google voice: 612-888-3037
Rm. 135
12368201.jpg
Paula Lynch
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 114
23413843.jpg
Alison Ritten
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 112
12360574.jpg
Carol Moosbrugger
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-9577
Rm. 103
12373672.jpg
Tamra "Tammy" Thelen
3rd Grade
Teacher

(612) 424-0376
Rm. 111
23409764.jpg
Jessica Poeschl
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 110
23419340.jpg
Kristian Lee
4th/5th Grade (Combined)
Teacher


Rm. 113
23401778.jpg
Jens Holmboe
5th Grade
Teacher

612-668-4638
Rm. 119
12368202.jpg
Tim Hurley
Art
Teacher


Rm. 127
blank person placeholder
Patrick Scully Jr
Engineer
Engineer

(612) 668-4425
12366096.jpg
Stacy Bangs
English Second Language
Teacher


23403081.jpg
Kristen Melby
Environmental Education
Teacher

612-668-4551
Rm. 154
angie.jpg
Angela "Angie" Borgert
Food Services
School Cook
(612) 668-4429
Rm. Cafeteria
blank person placeholder
Nicole Harris
Food Services
Onsite Food Service Coordinator

(612) 668-4429
Rm. Cafeteria
blank person placeholder
Kevin Sumpter
Food Services
Food Service Assistant

(612) 668-4429
Rm. Cafeteria
23416745.jpg
Adrienne Bisping
Health
Licensed Practical Nurse and Attendance Clerk

612-668-4415
Rm. Health Office
missing-Student ID-816.jpg
Roxanne Truen
Health
School Nurse

612-668-4416
Rm. Health Office
blank person placeholder
Alinoor Ali
Interpreter
SSPA


12360528 3.jpg
Teresa Abagi
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


blank person placeholder
Mary Johnston
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


blank person placeholder
Brian Sikkink
Minneapolis Kids
Childcare Assistant


blank person placeholder
Latasha Sutton
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


23410843.jpg
Allison Cramer
Music
Teacher


missing-Student ID-780.jpg
Lauren Carisch
Occupational Therapist
Teacher


Rm. 124B
12375487.jpg
Paul Sarver
Physical Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-781 2.jpg
Lynn Dolny
Physical Education (DAPE)
Teacher

612-460-8084
Rm. 143
missing-Student ID-598 3.jpg
Kate Wagner
Psychological Services
School Psychologist

612-668-4421
12373971.jpg
James Wiggins
Senior
Engineer

612-668-4425
23405722.jpg
Marisa Gustafson
Social Worker
Teacher

612-668-4414
23405753.jpg
Stacy Angerhofer
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Bee Berman
Special Education
Assistant


12372705.jpg
Laura Frykman
Special Education
Assistant


23409989.jpg
Tiffany Hanson
Special Education
Assistant


Image 7.jpeg
Shian Harrison
Special Education
Assistant


23416458.jpg
Luanna Henkels
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 105A
23414669.jpg
Karn John
Special Education
Assistant

12367310.jpg
Michelle Lee-Reid
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 116
12366125.jpg
Constance Mattison
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-1020
Rm. 134
12358351.jpg
Catherine McDonnell-Forney
Special Education
Assistant


Rm. 116
missing-Student ID-950 2.jpg
Sara Noble
Special Education
Teacher


30020091.jpg
Timothy O'Brien
Special Education
Assistant


23417219.jpg
Sidney Patnoe-Hagelberger
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 105B
12374727.jpg
Robert "Bob" Winzenburg
Special Education
Assistant


Rm. 134
23406573.jpg
Susan "Sue" Gonyea
TOSA Differentiation Specialist
Teacher


Rm. 102A
blank person placeholder
Devin Nelson
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator

612-668-4444
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

3900 W. River Pkwy
Minneapolis 55406
Main Office
(612) 668-4410
Brenda.Hennen@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon